Privacy Statement

Fundo Loans Pty Ltd

Fundo Loans ACN604 639 143 (Trading as “Fundo Loans”) is committed to ensure the confidentiality and security of your personal information, (which includes credit information). Our Privacy Policy, which details our handling of information, is available upon request or by accessing our website.

The Entity Collecting The Information

The identity and contact details of Fundo Loans (trading as “Fundo Loans”) are as follows:


Fundo Loans

Suite 607, 46 Kippax Street, Surry Hills, NSW 2010 Australia

Email: [email protected]

Phone: 02 9066 9660


Circumstances of Collection

We will be collecting personal information about you from your computer, website enquiry or credit application, email, letter or telephone enquiry.

We may also collect personal information about you from third parties such as banks and other financial services providers, electronic identity verification services and credit reporting bodies, or from a person with whom you hold a joint bank account.


Consequences of Not Providing Us with the Information

If you do not provide some or all of the information requested by us, we may be unable to provide you with a product or service.


Purposes of Collection

We may collect personal information about you to:

  • Assist us in providing you with credit
  • Verify your identity and financial situation
  • Assess whether our credit products are suitable for you
  • Assess any applications by you for credit
  • Managing credit provided to you or collect overdue payments from you
  • Provide you with our promotional material
  • Protect our business and other customers from fraudulent or unlawful activity
  • Conduct our business and perform other management and administration tasks
  • Consider any concerns or complaints you may have
  • Bring, defend, or manage any legal action involving you and Fundo Loans Pty Ltd (Trading as “Fundo Loans”)
  • Comply with relevant laws, regulations and other legal obligations, including the National Consumer Credit Protection Act 2009 and
  • Help us improve our products and services, and to enhance our overall business.

Who will the Information Be Disclosed to?

The types of organisations to whom we may need to disclose your personal information to include:

  • A related entity of Fundo Loans Pty Ltd
  • An agent, contractor or service provider we engage to carry out functions and activities in connection with approving or administering credit products or services, such as our electronic verification service, lawyers, accountants, debt collectors or other advisors
  • Organisations involved in a transfer or sale of all or part of our assets or business
  • Organisations involved in managing our payments, payment merchants and other financial institutions such as banks
  • Regulatory bodies, government agencies, law enforcement bodies and courts
  • Your financial institutions, referee(s), employer, co-account holder or authorised signatory and
  • Anyone else you authorise or we are required by law to disclose to.

We will only disclose your personal information to these organisations to enable them to undertake specified management, administration and advisory services or otherwise in accordance with the law.


Overseas Disclosure

We do not disclose personal information to overseas recipients.


Your Rights

Our Privacy Policy contains information about how:

  • You may access to information, including credit information, held about you;
  • You may seek the correction of information, including credit information, about you; and
  • You may complain about a breach of the Privacy Act, including the APPs and the Credit Reporting Code; and
  • [email protected] will deal with a privacy complaint

Marketing Material

We may use the personal information received from our customers to send marketing material from time to time, unless you elect not to receive the material. We will not provide your information to any third party other than in accordance with our Privacy Policy. We will not use credit information for the purposes of direct marketing.


Credit Reporting

We may also disclose personal information (including information about your credit liabilities, repayments and defaults) to Credit Reporting Bodies (CRBs). We may also collect this information from CRBs.

Information about credit reporting, including the contact details of the CRBs we deal with, how we or a CRB may use your information, how to access our policies and your rights in relation to your credit-related personal information, is available at Privacy Consents & Electronic Authorisation.

You can request this information in hard copy by contacting our Privacy Officer.

Everything you need to know
about our short-term loans

In order for your online loan application to be considered, you have to be at least 18 years old. You also need to have a regular income from a full time or part time job. This also includes government benefits and pensions. However, keep in mind that we usually don’t let your income come fully from government benefits or pensions.

Fundo is built on responsible lending. You will need to show that you can comfortably pay your repayments. We tend to disapprove loan applications if there is any risk of being placed in a financial pickle as a result of borrowing money from Fundo.

Yes! Our teams are available to assist you with concerns and approve loan applications Monday to Saturday 9am till 6pm. But our application form is 100% online and best of all, you can do it 24/7!

We are responsible lenders. We lend to people with good credit and bad credit ratings, as we focus on your ability to meet your payments, not your past financial situation. So whilst we do check your credit, it plays a small role in our decision making.

We won’t do it without your express consent, which you provide to us when you apply for a Fundo Loan.

If everything goes well, and you submitted your application within business hours, chances are you can get your cash on the same day! However, delays do happen and if your application barely makes it in time for approval within business hours, considering banking processing delays, you may get your hands on your loan the next day instead.

At Fundo, we look beyond your past credit history. We take into account your unique financial circumstances and your ability to repay your no credit check loan. Our application process is no-fuss, and we offer quick approvals and funding. What’s more, everything can be done from the comfort of your home.

We offer no check loans, short term loans, same day loans and fast cash loans on amounts of up to $2000. With Fundo, you can enjoy flexible repayments, with up to 180 days to repay and no hidden fees or charges.

As responsible lenders, we look at several factors when assessing your online loan for approval. As long as you meet our minimum requirements, we’re usually able to give you an answer the same day.

Our online application form is available 24/7 and is simple to use. At Fundo, we pride ourselves on our quick approval process — if you meet our no credit check loan requirements, we’re often able to give you approval (and cash) on the same day.

Easy! Call us on (02) 9066 9660, send us an email at [email protected] or chat with us online. We’ll be happy to answer any queries you may have about our no credit check loans in Australia.

More About Fundo

At Fundo, we know that you’re more than your credit score. Unlike some traditional lenders, we don’t automatically assume that a not-so-great credit rating equals a high-risk borrower! We look at your unique circumstances and consider your ability to repay your loan before we make a decision. What’s more, approved applicants usually receive their funds on the same day. Looking for a quick loan with no credit check? Fundo it!

Applying for a small loan with no credit check has never been quicker or easier. As long as you meet our minimum requirements, including being 18 or over with regular employment income, and you’re able to provide us with the info we need, you can apply for an online loan with no credit check with Fundo. Simply head to our online form to apply for a fast cash loan of up to $2000. We approve loan applications Mondays to Saturdays, and our online form is available 24/7.

At Fundo, we understand that individual circumstances matter, and we’ll do our best to tailor a payment plan to suit yours. We offer flexible payment schemes with our no credit check loans, giving you the option to repay in instalments over 61-180 days. Need a fast cash loan with no credit check and flexible repayments? Look no further than Fundo.

As responsible lenders, we look at many factors when assessing your loan application — not just your credit history. We take into account your current income, and your ability to meet your loan repayments. If you do happen to have a bad credit mark, we look at the timing and reason for this. We understand that your past financial situation does not always define your current position. Are you after a no check loan with a bad credit history? Try Fundo!

A bad credit rating is not the end of the world, and a bad mark shouldn’t prevent you from getting a short term cash loan when you need it. However, there are some ways you can prevent a not-so-great score. The most obvious thing you can do is to make loan or other financial repayments on time, as late payments can cause a default to be placed on your file. At Fundo, we even reward early and on-time loan repayments with our unique scoring system.

If you’re after a small loan with no credit check in Australia, then look no further than Fundo. We’re not like the big banks. With Fundo there’s no jargon, no confusion, and no complications. We understand that you’re more than your past credit history, and we know that tough times can hit the best of us. We’re here to listen to you. Get access to easy loans with no credit checks, the Fundo way. Apply online today!